RESULTS OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2018-2019

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of  Poem Recitation Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Bhavesh Bahuguna II Class Nursery
II Position Daksh Pandey Class Nursery
III Position Jeshna Rautela Class Nursery

Dated:-14 November                                 Result of  Group Dance (Girls) Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Mukta Bisht Class Nursery
II Position Kritika Bisht Class Nursery
III Position Kritika Arya Class Nursery

Dated:-14 November                                 Result of  Group Dance (Boys) Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Saransh R. Arya Class Nursery
II Position Bhavesh Bahuguna I Class Nursery
III Position Jay Bisht Class Nursery

Dated:-17 November                                 Result of  Fun Races (Girls) Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Ekta Arya Class Nursery
II Position Kritika Bisht Class Nursery
III Position Kritika Arya Class Nursery

Dated:-17 November                                 Result of  Fun Races (Boys) Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Anshuman Bora Class Nursery
II Position Deepanshu Kumar Class Nursery
III Position Jay Bisht Class Nursery

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of  Poem Recitation Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Dishita Dariyal- Ashoka Class LKG-A
II Position Yahya Mustafa- Shivaji Class LKG-A
III Position Paridhi Bora- Shivaji Class LKG-A

Dated:-14 November                                 Result of  Group Dance(Girls) Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Sristhi Arya- Ashoka Class LKG-A
II Position Dishita Dariyal- Ashoka Class LKG-A
III Position Prachi- Tagore Class LKG-A

Dated:-14 November                                 Result of  Group Dance(Boys) Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Pulkit Garakoti- Ashoka Class LKG-A
II Position Manish Mishra- Tagore Class LKG-A
III Position Mehikanshu Joshi- Shivaji Class LKG-A

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Story Telling Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Yahya Mustafa- Shivaji Class LKG-A
II Position Mirtunjay Singh- Raman Class LKG-A
III Position Harshita Fartiyal- Shivaji Class LKG-A

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Story Telling Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Mahi Joshi- Raman Class LKG-B
II Position Rashi Bisht- Ashoka Class LKG-B
III Position Priyansh Gaira- Tagore Class LKG-B

Dated:-17 November                                 Result of Fun Races (Girls) Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Kritika Joshi- Tagore Class LKG-B
II Position Mahi Joshi- Raman Class LKG-B
III Position Aashita Rawat- Ashoka Class LKG-B

Dated:-17 November                                 Result of Fun Races (Boys) Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Kartik Kumar- Tagore Class LKG-B
II Position Khushwant Singh Bisht- Tagore Class LKG-B
III Position Rakshit Kholiya- Ashoka Class LKG-B

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of Poem Recitation Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Garima Joshi- Shivaji Class LKG-B
II Position Kritika Joshi- Tagore Class LKG-B
III Position Mannat Singh Deoli- Ashoka Class LKG-B

Dated:-14 November                                 Result of Group Dance Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Kavya Bhatt- Tagore Class LKG-B
II Position Ankit Joshi- Ashoka Class LKG-B
III Position Kartik Kumar- Tagore Class LKG-B

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Story Telling Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Jeewan Singh Bisht- Ashoka Class UKG-A
II Position Deepanjali Bhutola- Ashoka Class UKG-A
III Position Nevidita Bhatt- Raman Class UKG-A

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of Poem Recitation Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Drishti Bisht- Ashoka Class UKG-A
II Position Manan Rawat- Shivaji Class UKG-A
III Position Pankaj Dholgai- Ashoka Class UKG-A

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Fun Races (Boys) of Class UKG-(A+B)

I Position Natik Bisht- Raman Class UKG-A
Divyanshu Kandpal- Shivaji Class UKG-B
II Position Sudhir Bisht- Shivaji Class UKG-A
Lakshit Joshi- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Fun Races (Girls) of Class UKG-(A+B)

I Position Latika Mehra Class UKG-A
Ummai Hani- Tagore Class UKG-B
II Position Sonam Parihar- Raman Class UKG-A
Yashika Rawal- Ashoka Class UKG-B

Dated:-12 November                                 Result of Story Telling Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Chirag Pathak- Ashoka Class UKG-B
II Position Roopal Rautela- Shivaji Class UKG-B
III Position Diya Pathak- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of Poem Recitation Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Piyush Singh- Raman Class UKG-B
II Position Yashika Rawal- Ashoka Class UKG-B
III Position Pankaj Chuphal- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-03 November                                 Result of Diya Decoration Competition of Class I-V

I Position Bhawana Bora Class IV-C
II Position Priyanka Gaira Class II-B
Anuj Kumar Class II-B
III Position Chetna Arya Class IV-B

Dated:-03 November                                 Result of Diwali Card Making Competition of Class I-V

I Position Bhawana Bora- Raman Class IV-C
II Position Sumit Fartyal- Ashoka Class III-C
III Position Kritika Dangi- Shivaji Class II-B
Monika Ashwal Class I-A

Dated:-03 November                                 Result of Diwali Card Making Competition of Class VI-VIII

I Position Tanisha Pant Class VIII-C
II Position Kanika Bora Class VII-B
III Position Ummai Shaima Class VII-B
Megha Joshi Class VII-B

Dated:-03 November                                 Result of Diya Decoration Competition of Class VI-VIII

I Position Priya Kandpal- Tagore Class VII-A
II Position Lavesh Bhatt- Ashoka Class VI-C
III Position Neha Sharma- Ashoka Class VII-A

Dated:-17 November                                 Result of Badminton Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Deepti Shahi- Ashoka Class XI-C
II Position Bhawana Rawat- Tagore Class XI-C
III Position Jyotsna Arya- Tagore Class XI-C

Dated:-24 November                                 Result of Talent Show Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Simran Salmani Class X-D
II Position Dilisha Verma Class X-A
III Position Isha Rawat Class X-A

Dated:-19 November                                 Result of Wall Magazine Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Ekta Tiwari Class IX-D
II Position Anjali Gaira Class IX-B
III Position Shrey Pandey Class IX-D

Dated:-20 November                                 Result of Story Telling Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Somnalika Bora Class XII-C
II Position Chhavi Bhagat Class XII-C
Babita Deopa Class XI-B
III Position Harshita  

Dated:-21 November                                 Result of Mono Acting Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Aarti Adhikari Class IX-D
Nikita Khati Class X-B
II Position Akansha Bisht Class IX-D
Anjali Kweera Class X-C
III Position Gayatri Bisht Class IX-B
Prabhu Mija Class X-C

Dated:-04 May                                 Result of  Animal Recognition Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Anshuman Bora- Ashoka Class Nursery
II Position Tanuj Joshi- Tagore Class Nursery
III Position Bhavesh Bahuguna- Ashoka Class Nursery

Dated:-07 May                                Result of  G.K Quiz Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Manik Dhami- Tagore Class Nursery
II Position Rudra Joshi- Shivaji Class Nursery
III Position Anshuman Bora-Ashoka Class Nursery

Dated:-09 May                              Result of  Writing Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Bhavesh Bahuguna- Ashoka Class Nursery
II Position Tansi Bisht- Raman Class Nursery
III Position Ayush Kumar- Raman Class Nursery

Dated:-04 May                              Result of  Animal Recognition Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Rudra Khetwal-Tagore Class LKG-A
II Position Kaushal Kandpal- Raman Class LKG-A
III Position Manvik Belwal- Tagore Class LKG-A

Dated:-07 May                              Result of  G.K Quiz Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Vartika Upreti- Raman Class LKG-A
II Position Lakshit Joshi- Ashoka Class LKG-A
III Position Kartik- Shivaji Class LKG-A

Dated:-09 May                              Result of  Writing Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Yahya Mustafa- Shivaji Class LKG-A
II Position Ananya Bisht- Tagore Class LKG-A
III Position Harshit Bisht Class LKG-A
Harshita Class LKG-A

Dated:-04 May                              Result of  Animal Recognition Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Vidhya-Raman Class LKG-B
II Position Manas Chand- Ashoka Class LKG-B
Aashita Rawat- Ashoka Class LKG-B
III Position Harshit Kumar- Raman Class LKG-B

Dated:-07 May                              Result of  G.K Quiz Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Gauransh S. Bhouriyal- Tagore Class LKG-B
II Position Harshit Kumar- Raman Class LKG-B
III Position Mahi Joshi- Raman Class LKG-B

Dated:-18 April                                  Result of  Thumb Impression Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Jatin Chilwal Class Nursery
II Position Rohit Class Nursery
III Position Manik Dhami Class Nursery

Dated:-24 April                                  Result of  Favourite Colour Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Priyanshi Rawal- Ashoka Class Nursery
II Position Jay Bisht- Raman Class Nursery
III Position Bhavesh Bahuguna-Ashoka Class Nursery

Dated:-14 April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Rudra Class Nursery
II Position Manik Dhami Class Nursery
III Position Manisha Melkani Class Nursery

Dated:-16 April                                  Result of  Poem Recitation Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Saransh Raj Arya- Raman Class Nursery
II Position Jatin Joshi- Ashoka Class Nursery
III Position Ekta Arya- Ashoka Class Nursery

Dated:-09 April                                  Result of  Self Introduction Competition of Class Nursery

I Position Rudra Joshi- Shivaji Class Nursery
II Position Manik Dhami- Tagore Class Nursery
III Position Deepanshu Kumar- Raman Class Nursery

Dated:-09 April                                  Result of  Self Introduction Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Ananya Bisht- Tagore Class LKG-A
Dishita Dariyal- Ashoka Class LKG-A
II Position Rudra Khetwal- Tagore Class LKG-A
III Position Mihikanshu Joshi- Shivaji Class LKG-A

Dated:-12 April                                  Result of  Coulour what you like Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Yahya Mustafa- Shivaji Class LKG-A
II Position Tanishka Adhikari- Shivaji Class LKG-A
III Position Prachi- Tagore Class LKG-A

Dated:-14 April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Paridhi Bora- Tagore Class LKG-A
II Position Lovely Rautela- Raman Class LKG-A
III Position Vivek Singh- Tagore Class LKG-A

Dated:-16 April                                 Result of Poem Recitation Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Harshita Fartiyal- Shivaji Class LKG-A
II Position Kartik Satyawali- Shivaji Class LKG-A
III Position Dishita Dariyal- Ashoka Class LKG-A
Varisth Jantwal- Tagore Class LKG-A

Dated:-18 April                                  Result of  Finger Impression Competition of Class LKG-A

I Position Sristhi Arya- Ashoka Class LKG-A
II Position Vidhi Bora- Raman Class LKG-A
III Position Divyansh Pathak- Ashoka Class LKG-A

Dated:-09 April                                 Result of Self Introduction Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Mahi Joshi- Raman Class LKG-B
II Position Arush Bhakuni- Shivaji Class LKG-B
III Position Vidhya- Raman Class LKG-B
Gauransh Bhouriyal- Tagore Class LKG-B

Dated:-12 April                                 Result of  Coulour what you like Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Manas Chand- Ashoka Class LKG-B
II Position Lavanya Pant- Shivaji Class LKG-B
Manas Nauliya- Tagore Class LKG-B
III Position Vidhya- Raman Class LKG-B

Dated:-18 April                                 Result of  Finger Impression Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Priyansh Gaira- Tagore Class LKG-B
II Position Ankit Joshi- Ashoka Class LKG-B
Chetan Sharma- Ashoka Class LKG-B
III Position Lucky Joshi Class LKG-B

Dated:-16 April                                 Result of  Poem Recitation Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Mahi Joshi- Raman Class LKG-B
II Position Yashika Tiwari- Ashoka Class LKG-B
Gauransh Bhouriyal- Tagore Class LKG-B
III Position Rashi Bisht- Ashoka Class LKG-B
Garima Class LKG-B

Dated:-14 April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class LKG-B

I Position Karnabh Pathani- Ashoka Class LKG-B
II Position Lavanya Pant- Shivaji Class LKG-B
III Position Kritika Joshi- Tagore Class LKG-B

Dated:-14 April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Drishti Bisht Class UKG-A
II Position Jeewan Singh Bisht Class UKG-A

Dated:-16 April                                  Result of  Rhymes Recitation Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Tanishka Rawat Class UKG-A
II Position Latika Mehra Class UKG-A

Dated:-09 April                                  Result of  Self Introduction Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Diya Joshi- Ashoka Class UKG-A

Dated:-12 April                                  Result of  Coulour what you like Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Ujjwal Joshi- Ashoka Class UKG-A

Dated:-18 April                                  Result of  Finger Impression Competition of Class UKG-A

I Position Karishma Gariya- Shivaji Class UKG-A
II Position Khushi Chauhan- Ashoka Class UKG-A

Dated:-18 April                                  Result of  Finger Impression Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Dheeraj Kurai- Tagore Class UKG-B
II Position Mansi Dangi- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-12 April                                  Result of  Coulour what you like Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Diya Pathak- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-14 April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Arshit Joshi- Shivaji Class UKG-B
II Position Lakhan Nagarkoti- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-16 April                                  Result of  Rhymes Recitation Competition of Class UKG-B

I Position Roopal Rautela- Shivaji Class UKG-B
II Position Lakshit Joshi- Tagore Class UKG-B

Dated:-24 April                                 Result of  Rhymes Recitation Competition of Class I-V

I Position Sahaj Aithani- Shivaji Class V-A
II Position Khushi Tiwari- Shivaji Class V-C
Rohan Saxena- Tagore Class V-A
III Position Shakshi Goswami- Ashoka Class III-C
Shakshi Mehta- Raman Class V-C

Dated:-21 April                                 Result of  Wonder of waste Competition of Class I-V

I Position Ananya Pandey- Tagore Class I-B
II Position Rashmi Goswami- Tagore Class IV-C
III Position Monika Nagarkoti- Raman Class III-C
Disha Bisht- Tagore Class IV-B

Dated:-28 April                                 Result of  Collage Making Competition of Class VI-VIII

I Position Vaishali Joshi- Shivaji Class VII-A
II Position Anjali Rawat- Raman Class VIII-C
III Position Himani Padiyar- Shivaji Class VII-B

Dated:-25 April                                 Result of ‘हास्य कविता पाठ’ Competition of Class VI-VIII

I Position Kiran Singwal- Ashoka Class VIII-C
II Position Prerna Gariya- Shivaji Class VII-C
III Position Kewlanand- Tagore Class VI-A

Dated:-25 April                                 Result of S.ST Quiz Competition of Class VI-VIII

I Position Shivaji House (Mansi Negi, Priyanshu Kandpal, Anshaj Sharma, Himani Kandpal)
II Position Ashoka House (Riya Upadhyay, Nisha Garia, Shagun Pokhariya, Vivek Mehra)
III Position Raman House (Himani Joshi, Paras Rautela, Mansi Joshi, Anshu Pandey)

Dated:-26 April                                 Result of  Mental Ability Test of Class VI-VIII

I Position Gayatri Rawat- Raman Class VII-C
II Position Mansi Bargali- Raman Class VIII-B
III Position Roshan Kathayat- Ashoka Class VII-C

Dated:-21 April                                 Result of  Cartoon Making Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Kajol Patni- Shivaji Class IX-D
II Position Riya Negi- Ashoka Class X-D
III Position Divyanshi Bisht- Tagore Class XII-C

Dated:-17 April                                 Result of  On Spot Painting Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Priya Pandey- Shivaji Class XII-A
II Position Rashmi Kweera- Raman Class X-B
III Position Babita Rana- Raman Class XII-A

Dated:-27 April                                 Result of  English Elocution Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Simran Salmani Class X-D
II Position Babita Deopa Class XII-C
Lavanya Sharma Class IX-C
III Position Menika Karki Class XII-B

Dated:-24 April                                 Result of  Scrambling Contest Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Divyanshi Class IX-A
II Position Aastha Tiwari Class X-C
III Position Naman Joshi Class X-D

Dated:-21 April                                 Result of  Speech Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Harshit Joshi Class XI-C
II Position Sonali Pant Class X-C
Kriti Pandey Class XI-C
III Position Shaurya Class X-C

Dated:-28 April                                 Result of  Table Tennis Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position Jyotshna Arya- Tagore Class XI-C
II Position Rashmi Bora- Tagore Class XII-C
III Position Isha Rana- Tagore Class X-B

Dated:-23 April                                 Result of  Volly Ball Competition of Class IX-XII

I Position (Shivaji House) Won the Inter House Volly Ball Competition 2018