News and Events

RESULTS OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2017-2018

Dated:-02 May                                  Result of  Self Introduction Competition of Class Nursery

I position Kritika Joshi- Tagore  Class Nursery
Rudra Singh- Tagore  Class Nursery
II Position Harshit Kumar- Tagore  Class Nursery
Shrishti Bisht- Ashoka  Class Nursery
III Position Gauransh- Tagore  Class Nursery
Conducted By Mrs. Hema Bora Mrs. Laxmi Nainwal

Dated:-08 May                         Result of  Me and Mine (Family Photograph) competition of Class LKG-A

I position Manas Kothari- Ashoka  Class LKG-A
II Position Drishti Bisht- Ashoka  Class LKG-A
III Position Barun Fulara- Ashoka  Class LKG-A
Kavyanshi Adhikari- Ashoka  Class LKG-A
Conducted By Mrs. Kiran Mehra Ms. Rekha Arya

Dated:-08 May                         Result of  Me and Mine (Family Photograph) competition of Class LKG-B

I position Lokesh Kumar- Raman  Class LKG-B
II Position Hardik Shahi- Ashoka  Class LKG-B
III Position Manvir Singh- Tagore  Class LKG-B
Conducted By Mrs. Kiran Mehra Ms. Rekha Arya

Dated:-06 May                              Result of  Story Telling Competition of Class UKG A

I position Saubhagya Singh- Raman  Class UKG-A
II Position Amit Samanta- Tagore  Class UKG-A
III Position Sharaddha Durgapal- Ashoka  Class UKG-A
Conducted By Mrs. Deepa Pandey Mrs. Neema Pandey

Dated:-06 May                              Result of  Story Telling Competition of Class UKG B

I position Devansh Papani- Shivaji  Class UKG-B
II Position Aaradhy Pokhariya- Shivaji  Class UKG-B
III Position Anuj Bora- Ashoka  Class UKG-B
Gaurav Bisht- Tagore  Class UKG-B
Conducted By Mrs. Deepa Pandey Mrs. Neema Pandey

Dated:-06 May                              Result of  Wonder of Waste Competition of Class I-V

I position Saubhagya Singh- Raman  Class II-A
II Position Amit Samanta- Tagore  Class I-A
III Position Sharaddha Durgapal- Ashoka  Class III-C
Conducted By Mrs. Geeta Joshi Ms. Bharti

Dated:-09 May                              Result of  Cutting and Painting Competition of Class I-V

I position Kavyanjali Joshi  Class IV-A
II Position Garvit Joshi  Class I-A
III Position Shakshi Mehta  Class IV-A
Ishant Darmwal- Tagore  Class IV-A
Conducted By Mrs. Geeta Joshi Ms. Bharti

Dated:-08 May                              Result of  Spelling Writing Competition of Class I-V

I position Gunjan Pathak-Tagore  Class IV-B
II Position Kewlanand Bhatt-Tagore  Class V-A
III Position Priyanka Dhanik-Tagore  Class V-C
Conducted By Ms. Rajani Singh, Bhawna Pandey Mrs. Himani Bhatt, Ms. Konika Sah

Dated:-11 May                              Result of  Art and Craft Competition of Class VI-VIII

I position Prerna Gariya- Shivaji  Class VI-C
II Position Umay Shaima- Raman  Class VI-B
III Position Kashish Dasila- Raman  Class VIII-A
Conducted By Mrs. Geeta Joshi Ms. Bharti

Dated:-12 May                              Result of  Face Painting Competition of Class VI-VIII

I position Umay Shaima- Raman  Class VI-B
II Position Mohd Akram-Ashoka  Class VII-A
III Position Harshit Joshi- Raman  Class VIII-B
Gaurav Kandpal- Shivaji  Class VII- C
Conducted By Mrs. Geeta Joshi Ms. Bharti

Dated:-11 May                              Result of  Mental Ability Test (Mathematics) of Class VI-VIII

I position Anjali Rawat- Raman  Class VII-C
II Position Gaurav Sati- Ashoka  Class VII-C
III Position Tarun Joshi- Tagore  Class VIII-B
Conducted By Neetu Rawat, Bharti Joshi, Deepa Fulara

Dated:-06 May                              Result of  SUPW (Best Of Waste) Competition of Class IX-XII

I position Babita Rana- Raman  Class XI-A
II Position Divyanshi Bisht- Tagore  Class XI-C
III Position Deepti Sahi- Ashoka  Class X-A
Conducted By Bharti Shah Mrs. Geeta Joshi

Dated:-05 May                              Result of  Computer Aptitude Test Competition of Class IX-XII

I position Vivek Kumar- Tagore  Class XI-C
II Position Kritika Negi- Tagore  Class X-A
III Position Kartikey Joshi- Shivaji  Class XI-C
Aakash Joshi- Ashoka  Class X-D
Conducted By Mr. Rakesh Bisht Ms. Supriya Gupta

Dated:-12 May                              Result of  English Poem Recitation Competition of Class IX-XII

I position Nikita Kanyal  Class X-C
II Position Akshita Satwal  Class X-D
III Position Menika Karki  Class XI-B
Conducted By Mrs. Ekta Shah Mrs. Kavita Karki

Dated:-10 May                              Result of  Inter House Mathematics Quiz Competition of Class IX-XII

I position Jay Pandey  Class IX-A
II Position Kartikey Joshi  Class XII-C
Ravindra Joshi  Class XII-C
III Position Mahesh Gariya  Class XII-B
Conducted By Mr. Naveen Kandpal Mr. Roshan Tiwari

Dated:-04 May                              Result of  G.K Quiz Competition of Class IX-XII

I position (Team A) Bhargav Joshi- Raman  Class IX-A
Kamal Padiyar- Raman  Class IX-A
Suraj Rawat- Raman  Class X-A
Deepak Bora- Ashoka  Class X-A
Conducted By Mr. Rajesh Pandey Ms. Tanuja Bisht

Dated:-08 May                              Result of  Inter House Antyakshari Competition of Class IX-XII

Shivaji House (I Position) Simran Salmani  Class IX-D
Aastha Tiwari  Class IX-C
Diya Sanwal  Class X-B
Vama Sharma  Class X-D
Yogesh Paliwal  Class XI-C
Kartikey Joshi  Class XI-C
Manisha Aswal  Class IX-C
Nikita Bisht  Class IX-C
Tagore House (II Position) Jyoti Budhani  Class IX-C
Manisha Chandra  Class X-A
Kamna Kargeti  Class IX-D
Yogendra Nabiyal  Class IX-D
Aditya Kumar  Class X-A
Ankit Dasauni  Class X-A
Raman House (III Position) Priyam Tiwari  Class XI-A
Rahul Tiwari  Class X
Prabhu Mija  Class IX-C
Ankit Joshi  Class IX-D
Suraj Rawat  Class X-A
Avani Bisht  Class IX-C
Shubham Bisht  Class X-C
Vishesh Joshi  Class X-C
Conducted By Ms. Pooja Nayal Mrs. Vandana Sharma

Dated:-12April                                  Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class UKG-A

I position Anshul Negi-Ashoka  Class UKG-A
II Position Samardeep Singh-Tagore  Class UKG-A
III Position Aastha Budhlakoti-Raman  Class UKG-A
Conducted By Mrs. Deepa Pandey Mrs. Neema Pandey

Dated:-12April                                 Result of  Flower Recognition Competition of Class UKG-B

I position Ananya Pandey-Tagore  Class UKG-B
II Position Devansh Papnai-Shivaji  Class UKG-B
III Position Veer Pratap-Shivaji  Class UKG-B
Conducted By Mrs Deepa Pandey Mrs. Neema Pandey

Dated:-11April                                  Result of Finger Impression Competition of Class Nursery

I position Bhavika Ruwali-Tagore Class Nursery
II Position Shrish Bisht-Ashoka Class Nursery
III Position Vishal-Shivaji Class Nursery
Conducted By Mrs. Hema Bora Mrs. Laxmi Nainwal

Dated:-11April                                  Result of Finger Impression Competition of Class Nursery

I position Priyanshu Pathak- Raman Nursery
II Position Jeewan Singh Bisht- Ashoka Nursery
III Position Aditya Kumar- Shivaji Nursery
Conducted By Ms. Kiran Daffouti Ms. Rekha Arya

Dated:-18April                                  Result of On Spot Painting Competition of Class IX-XII

I position Sunaina Karki Class IX-B
II Position Diya Lohani Class IX-B
III Position Diksha Mehra Class IX-B
Conducted By Mrs. Geeta Joshi Ms. Kiran Mehra

Dated:-24April                              Result of  Thought Competition on Dr. B.R. Ambedkar of Class IX- XII

I position Nupur Kandpal Class X-A
II Position Shivam Khati Class IX-A
III Position Nidhi Khatri

Kareena Khatayat

Class IX-C

Class IX-D

Conducted By Mrs. Nirmala Joshi Ms. Yogita Pandey

Dated:-22April                                  Result of English Elocution of Class IX-XII

I position Nikita Kanyal Class X-C
II Position Harshit Joshi Class X-D
III Position Ayushi Joshi Class X-A
Conducted By Mrs. Savita Nayal Mrs. Richa Pant

Dated:-15April                                   Result of One Minute Show Competition of Class I to V

I position Shristi Bhandari-Tagore Class V-A
II Position Gunjan Kandpal-Raman Class IV-B
III Position Shivansh Pandey-Ashoka Class IV-B
Conducted By Ms. Rajani Singh,Ms. Maviya Saifi Ms. Konika Sah

Dated:-21April                                    Result of Scrabbling Contest of class IX-XII

I position Medha Joshi-Ashoka Class XII-C
II Position Kamal Padiyar-Raman Class IX-A
III Position Kartikey Joshi-Shivaji Class XI-C
Conducted By Mrs. Ekta Shah Ms. B. Suyal

Dated:-19April                                   Result of Cartoon Making (Craft) of class IX-XII

I position Divyanshi Bisht Class XI-C
II Position Babita Rana Class XI-A
III Position Vivek Kumar Class XI-C
Conducted By Mr. Rajesh Pandey Ms. Sonu Andola

Dated:-24April                                    Result of Table Tennis (Boys) of Class IX-XII

I position Aditya Kandpal Class XI-B
II Position Navprabhat Singh Class X-C
III Position Pawan Kumar Class XII-D
Conducteed By Mr. S. Khan, Mr. M. S. Mehra Mr. Rajesh James

Dated:- 26April                                    Result of Volley Ball (Girls) of Class IX-XII

I position Ashoka House  
II Position Tagore House  
III Position Raman House  
Conducted By Mr. S. Khan, Mr. M. S. Mehra Mr. Rajesh James

Dated:-15April                               Result of Me and Mine Competition of Class I, II and III

I position Neha Lohani-Raman Class III-B
II Position Bhawna Bora-Raman Class III-C
III Position Rohit Joshi-Raman Class II-B
Conducted By Mrs. Rajani Singh, Ms. Maviya Saifi Ms. Konika Sah

Dated:-11April                Result of Thumb Painting (Impression) competition of Class LKG-A

I position Prashant Joshi Class LKG-A
II Position Lokesh Deopa Class LKG-A
III Position Gayatri Prakash-Tagore Class LKG-A
Conducted By Mrs. Kiran Mehra Ms. Rekha Arya

Dated:-11April                 Result of Thumb Painting (Impression) competition of Class LKG-B

I position Chirag Pathak-Ashoka Class LKG-B
II Position Mansi Dangi-Tagore Class LKG-B
III Position Akshat Joshi-Shivaji Class LKG-B
Conducted By Mrs. Kiran Mehra Ms. Rekha Arya

Dated:-12April                                Result of  Speech on Dr. B.R. Ambedkar of Class VI-VIII

I position Taniya Sharma Class VIII-C
II Position Sachin Saloni Class VII-B
III Position Vaishali Joshi Class VI-A
Conducted By Mrs. Nirmala Joshi Ms. Yogita Pandey

Dated:-17April                                   Result of S.ST Quiz of Class VI-VIII

Ashoka House (I position) Himanshu Singh

Preeti Joshi

Aditya Farshwan

Riya Bhatt

Class VII-C

Class VIII-B

Class VI-A

Class VIII-C

Tagore House (II Position) Harshita Dangi

Mayank Khatri

Anjali Airy

Taniya Sharma

Class VI-A

Class VII-C

Class VI-C

Class VIII-C

Shivaji House (III Position) Himani Kandpal

Garima Rawat

Ritika Negi

Harsh Adhikari

Class VII-A

Class VI-A

Class VIII-B

Class VII-C

Conducted By Ms. Tanuja Bisht Ms. Beena Suyal